STAFF



Eng. G.D.F.U. Perera

Eng. G.D.F.U. Perera

Head / Senior Lecturer

Graduateship in Engineering (civil) - IESL, Graduateship in Engineering (Citi & Guides) -London, PGDM-Rajarata University of Sri Lanka, Diploma in Commercial Arbitration - ICLP, Chartered Civil Engineer, Incorporated Engineer, Diploma in Irrigation Engineering, LLB (Reading), FIIESL, MIESL, MIM(SL)

Eng. A.M.U.B. Alahakoon

Eng. A.M.U.B. Alahakoon

Academic Coordinator

Msc. C.Eng. , MIE (SL)

Eng. R.K. Siriwardhana

Eng. R.K. Siriwardhana

In-Service Coordinator

Diploma in Irrigation Technology

ENG. M.S.D.S.K Amarasekara

ENG. M.S.D.S.K Amarasekara

Assistant Director

Graduateship in Engineering (civil) - IESL, Diploma in Irrigation Engineering

Mr. K.A.T.K. Keragala

Mr. K.A.T.K. Keragala

Accountant

Bsc (Mgt), B com Special(J'Pura) , Charted Associated Final I

Mr. W.M.T.B. Weerasekara

Mr. W.M.T.B. Weerasekara

Manager Administration and Finance

FPFA, DPFM, Dip (HRM)

Mr. P.Premasiri

Mr. P.Premasiri

Instructor

Diploma in Irrigation Engineering


Mr. L.R.Surendra

Mr. L.R.Surendra

Engineer Assistant

Diploma in Irrigation Engineering

Mr. C. P. de Silva

Mr. C. P. de Silva

Senior Draughtman

Certificate in Draughtsman (civil), Certificate in Building Construction Certificate in Distinction pass of AutoCAD Certificate in BOQ & Estimate

Mrs. D.A.S. Dunuthilake

Mrs. D.A.S. Dunuthilake

Development Officer

B.A.(General) University of Rajarata

Mrs. P.D.N.N. Ranasinghe

Mrs. P.D.N.N. Ranasinghe

Development Officer

Bsc (BA) University of Sri J'pura


Mrs H.M. Priyanthi Karunathilake

Mrs H.M. Priyanthi Karunathilake

Development Officer

BA (University of Peradeniya)

Mrs. D.D. Prasadini Chandima

Mrs. D.D. Prasadini Chandima

Development Officer

BA (University of Peradeniya)

Mr L.S.H.M.P Bandhusena

Mr L.S.H.M.P Bandhusena

Technical Assistant (Media)

BIT, Charted Accountancy-Inter

Mr. L.G. Chaminda Dissanayake

Mr. L.G. Chaminda Dissanayake

Technical Assistant

N.C.T. (Civil Engineering) , Draughtsmanship Course (Civil,Mechanical,Electrical)


Mrs. T.M.D.M.K. Thennakoon

Mrs. T.M.D.M.K. Thennakoon

IT Assistant

BIT (Uni.of Colombo), Dip.in BTEC (IDM)

MR. G.G.AMILA BANDARA

MR. G.G.AMILA BANDARA

management assistant

Bsc (BA) University of Sri J'pura

Mrs. H.M Shiromi Gunathilake

Mrs. H.M Shiromi Gunathilake

Management Assistant

Diploma in Library Science

Mrs. R.D.I.C. Senadheera

Mrs. R.D.I.C. Senadheera

Management Assistant

Mrs. K.W.A. Jayawardhana

Mrs. K.W.A. Jayawardhana

management assistant
Mrs. I.M.S. Madumali

Mrs. I.M.S. Madumali

Management Assistant
Mrs. M.N. Weerasekara

Mrs. M.N. Weerasekara

Management Assistant
Mr. J.P.D.P.S. Siriwardhana

Mr. J.P.D.P.S. Siriwardhana

Management Assistant

Mr. M.K.A.N. PIYATHILAKA

Mr. M.K.A.N. PIYATHILAKA

AUDIO VISUAL Technician

Dip. in PC Hardware Engineering & Networking