STAFF



Eng. G.D.F.U. Perera

Eng. G.D.F.U. Perera

Head / Senior Lecturer

Graduateship in Engineering (civil) - IESL, Graduateship in Engineering (Citi & Guilds) -London, PGDM-Rajarata University of Sri Lanka, Diploma in Commercial Arbitration - ICLP, Chartered Civil Engineer, Incorporated Engineer, Diploma in Irrigation Engineering, LLB (Reading), FIIESL, MIESL, MIM(SL)

Eng. N.W.P.W.NANAYAKKARA

Eng. N.W.P.W.NANAYAKKARA

Academic Coordinator/SENIOR IRRIGATION ENGINEER (CLASS 1)

Diploma in Irrigation Engineering (1984-1986), IESL Part 1, Part 2, Part3 (2006) ,MIESL- C Eng (2012)

ENG. (MRS.) D.S.K. Amarasekara

ENG. (MRS.) D.S.K. Amarasekara

Assistant Director

Graduateship in Engineering (Civil) - IESL, Diploma in Irrigation Engineering

Mr. K.A.T.K. Keragala

Mr. K.A.T.K. Keragala

Accountant

Bsc (Mgt), B com Special(J'Pura) , Charted Associated Final I

Development Officers
Engineering Assistants
Mrs. D.A.S. Dunuthilake

Mrs. D.A.S. Dunuthilake

Development Officer

B.A.(General) University of Rajarata

Mrs. P.D.N.N. Ranasinghe

Mrs. P.D.N.N. Ranasinghe

Development Officer

Bsc (BA) University of Sri J'pura

Mr. S.A.L.R.Surendra

Mr. S.A.L.R.Surendra

Engineering Assistant

Diploma in Irrigation Engineering

 MR.W.G.KRISHAN KARUNARATHNA

MR.W.G.KRISHAN KARUNARATHNA

Engineering Assistant

Diploma in Irrigation Technology

Mrs H.M. Priyanthi Karunathilake

Mrs H.M. Priyanthi Karunathilake

Development Officer

BA (University of Peradeniya)

Mrs. D.D. Prasadini Chandima

Mrs. D.D. Prasadini Chandima

Development Officer

BA (University of Peradeniya)

MR.DARSHANA ERANGA WIJESINGHE

MR.DARSHANA ERANGA WIJESINGHE

Trainee Engineering Assistant

Diploma in Irrigation Technology

MISS. L.NETHPA SAMADHI

MISS. L.NETHPA SAMADHI

Trainee Engineering Assistant

Diploma in Irrigation Technology


Mr. C. P. de Silva

Mr. C. P. de Silva

Senior Draughtsman / Instructor

Certificate in Draughtsman (civil), Certificate in Building Construction Certificate in Distinction pass of AutoCAD Certificate in BOQ & Estimate

Mr. L.S.H.M.P Bandhusena

Mr. L.S.H.M.P Bandhusena

Technical Assistant (Media)

BIT, Charted Accountancy-Inter

Mr. L.G. Chaminda Dissanayake

Mr. L.G. Chaminda Dissanayake

Technical Assistant

N.C.T. (Civil Engineering) , Draughtsmanship Course (Civil,Mechanical,Electrical)

Mrs. T.M.D.M.K. Thennakoon

Mrs. T.M.D.M.K. Thennakoon

IT Assistant

BIT (University of Colombo), Dip.in BTEC (IDM)


MR. G.G.AMILA BANDARA

MR. G.G.AMILA BANDARA

management assistant

Bsc (BA) University of Sri J'pura

Mrs. H.M Shiromi Gunathilake

Mrs. H.M Shiromi Gunathilake

Management Assistant

Diploma in Library Science

Mrs. R.D.I.C. Senadheera

Mrs. R.D.I.C. Senadheera

Management Assistant
Mrs. I.M.S. Madumali

Mrs. I.M.S. Madumali

Management Assistant

Mrs. K.W.A. Jayawardhana

Mrs. K.W.A. Jayawardhana

management assistant
Mrs. M.N. Weerasekara

Mrs. M.N. Weerasekara

Management Assistant
Mr. J.P.D.P.S. Siriwardhana

Mr. J.P.D.P.S. Siriwardhana

Management Assistant
Mr. M.K.A.N. PIYATHILAKA

Mr. M.K.A.N. PIYATHILAKA

AUDIO VISUAL Technician

Dip. in PC Hardware Engineering & Networking